KALDE AIR CONDITIONER MEDIUM PRESSURE FIT. VE VALF IND. Inc.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

Protection of Personal Data Kalde Klima Orta Pressure Fit. And Valve San. It is among the important priorities of A.Ş. Herein Kalde Klima Medium Pressure Fit. And Valve San. Inc. Within the framework of the Personal Data Protection and Operation Policy Clarification Text, Kalde Klima Orta Pressure Fit. And Valve San. A.Ş., the principles adopted in the execution of personal data processing activities carried out by the company you have a relationship with, and the basic principles adopted in terms of compliance of our companies’ data processing activities with the regulations in the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

1. DEFINITIONS

a. Data Controller: Kalde Klima Medium Pressure Fit. And Valve San. A.Ş, your personal data may be processed by (“KALDE”) in the capacity of data controller, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677, within the scope described below.

b. Relevant Person: The person who shares his personal data with KALDE for various purposes and whose personal data is processed within this scope. Employees, suppliers, customers, those who have a business relationship with KALDE, dealers, visitors, job applicants who directly or indirectly share their personal data verbally, in writing or electronically, or who have made it possible for KALDE to obtain them.

c. Personal Data: It means all kinds of information related to an identified or identifiable natural person. At the beginning of this information, contact information such as TR Identity number and copy of identity card, identity registration information, address, telephone, e-mail addresses; place of birth, gender, residence, criminal record, marital status, vehicle information, information on job level, background education information, transcript, information on income record, grade information, fingerprint, license plate information, bank account numbers, billing information, credit card information, if any, parents, briefly family information, photo and image information.

D. Law on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”): It means the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677.

2. METHOD OF COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA, LEGAL REASON AND PROCESSING CONDITIONS

Your personal data, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, the forms filled by KALDE on the KALDE website, e-mails sent to KALDE, posts on social media, events, promotions, advertisements organized by KALDE. movies, shared forms, the contact form on our website, surveys, symposiums, registration forms in conferences and information shared by job applicants.

Your personal data collected for these purposes, your identity information, contact information, personal information, health information as far as necessary, information of family members and relatives, employment information, education information, bank account number and financial information such as asset data, technical, visual and auditory information, reference information such as

In accordance with the mandatory provisions of the laws, it is essential to keep the information of real persons accurate and up-to-date. For this reason, KALDE may request to update your personal information at certain time intervals. In case of any change in your information, you are also expected to forward the said information to KALDE. KALDE cannot be held responsible for false information submitted by you under any circumstances.

Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:

  • Planning and execution of KALDE’s human resources policies and processes
  • Carrying out the necessary work by our business units and dealers to benefit from the services offered by KALDE, executing the relevant business processes, recording orders and payments
  • Planning and execution of activities necessary for the presentation, recommendation and promotion of programs and services by KALDE
  • In order to carry out the activities carried out by KALDE, the necessary studies are carried out by our relevant business units and the related business processes are carried out.
  • Planning and execution of KALDE’s commercial and/or business strategies
  • Ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of KALDE and the related persons who have a business relationship with KALDE
  • Authentication and registration creation.
  • Providing and auditing KALDE’s quality, information security and privacy policies and standards.
  • Preparing reports and analyzes for senior management.
  • Software, enterprise resource planning, reporting, marketing etc. performing such functions.
  • Recording of camera footage due to privacy and security practices in the workplace.
  • Fulfillment of requirements and legal obligations determined by laws and regulations (Labor Legislation, law of obligations legislation, commercial law legislation, legislation related to electronic communication and other relevant legislation).
  • Fulfillment of obligations regarding e-invoice, e-archive and e-dispatch.
  • Fulfilling the demands of public institutions and organizations as required or mandated by legal regulations.

3. TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED

Your shared and personal data collected in this context, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the Law and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, to our business partners, suppliers, customers, market Research companies, companies providing call services, courier companies, law offices, accounting offices, audit companies, processing data on behalf of KALDE (providing IT support, providing traffic/customer satisfaction measurement, profiling and segmentation support, sms in sales and marketing, mailing, archiving Companies that support the processing of personal data, especially software companies, agencies, consultancy companies, social media channels, our group companies in Turkey / abroad and our shareholders, Arrangement of Broadcasts on the Internet and B. u Institutions and organizations and private individuals permitted by the Law on Combating Crimes Committed through Publications, the Turkish Commercial Code, the Tax Procedure Law, the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other legislation, and all kinds of organizations that we contract and cooperate with to carry out our activities. can be transferred to program partner domestic/foreign organizations and other 3rd parties who are jointly and severally responsible with us for taking data security measures such as protecting your personal data, preventing unauthorized access and illegal processing:

4. RIGHTS AS PERSONAL DATA OWNER STATED IN ARTICLE 11 OF THE LAW

If you submit your requests regarding your rights below to KALDE regarding the regulations in this Clarification Text, KALDE will finalize your request within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Board, the fee in the tariff determined by KALDE will be charged. In this sense, as a personal data owner, you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the Law and other relevant provisions of law, and requesting that the
  • transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred
  • Objecting to this if a result arises against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To request the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

Your request, which includes the necessary information and documents to identify you in order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, and your explanations regarding your right that you request to exercise from the rights specified in Article 11 of the KVK Law,

Adnan Kahveci Mahallesi, Buyukdere Cad. You can personally send it to Şirin Sanayi Sitesi No: 20 Beylikdüzü-İstanbul Address, send it via a notary public or other methods specified in the KVK Law, or send your request to kvkk@kaldeclub.com with a secure electronic signature.

5. CHANGES TO THE TEXT

KALDE may change the provisions in this Text at any time by publishing.

The provisions modified by KALDE become effective on the date of publication.

KALDE KLİMA MARKETING AND CONTRACTING INC.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA LIGHTING TEXT

Protection of personal data is among the important priorities of Kalde Klima Pazarlama ve Taahhüt A.Ş. Hereby Kalde Klima Pazarlama ve Taahhüt A.Ş. Within the framework of the Personal Data Protection and Operation Policy Clarification Text, the principles adopted in the execution of the personal data processing activities carried out by the company you are related to from Kalde Klima Pazarlama ve Taahhüt A.Ş. explains the basic principles adopted in terms of compliance with the regulations.

1. DEFINITIONS

a. Data Supervisor: Kalde Klima Pazarlama ve Taahhüt A.Ş. Your personal data may be processed by (“KALDE”) in the capacity of data controller, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”) published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677, within the scope described below.

b. Relevant Person: The person who shares his personal data with KALDE for various purposes and whose personal data is processed within this scope. Employees, suppliers, customers, those who have a business relationship with KALDE, dealers, visitors, job applicants who directly or indirectly share their personal data verbally, in writing or electronically, or who have made it possible for KALDE to obtain them.

c. Personal Data: It means all kinds of information related to an identified or identifiable natural person. At the beginning of this information, contact information such as TR Identity number and copy of identity card, identity registration information, address, telephone, e-mail addresses; place of birth, gender, residence, criminal record, marital status, vehicle information, information on job level, background education information, transcript, information on income record, grade information, fingerprint, license plate information, bank account numbers, billing information, credit card information, if any, parents, briefly family information, photo and image information.

D. Law on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”): It means the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677.

2. METHOD OF COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL DATA, LEGAL REASON AND PROCESSING CONDITIONS

Your personal data, in accordance with the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, the forms filled by KALDE on the KALDE website, e-mails sent to KALDE, posts on social media, events, promotions, advertisements organized by KALDE. movies, shared forms, the contact form on our website, surveys, symposiums, registration forms in conferences and information shared by job applicants.

Your personal data collected for these purposes, your identity information, contact information, personal information, health information as far as necessary, information of family members and relatives, employment information, education information, bank account number and financial information such as asset data, technical, visual and auditory information, reference information such as

In accordance with the mandatory provisions of the laws, it is essential to keep the information of real persons accurate and up-to-date. For this reason, KALDE may request to update your personal information at certain time intervals. In case of any change in your information, you are also expected to forward the said information to KALDE. KALDE cannot be held responsible for false information submitted by you under any circumstances.

Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes:

  • Planning and execution of KALDE’s human resources policies and processes
  • Carrying out the necessary work by our business units and dealers to benefit from the services offered by KALDE, executing the relevant business processes, recording orders and payments
  • Planning and execution of activities necessary for the presentation, recommendation and promotion of programs and services by KALDE
  • In order to carry out the activities carried out by KALDE, the necessary studies are carried out by our relevant business units and the related business processes are carried out.
  • Planning and execution of KALDE’s commercial and/or business strategies
  • Ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational safety of KALDE and the related persons who have a business relationship with KALDE
  • Authentication and registration creation.
  • Providing and auditing KALDE’s quality, information security and privacy policies and standards.
  • Preparing reports and analyzes for senior management.
  • Software, enterprise resource planning, reporting, marketing etc. performing such functions.
  • Recording of camera footage due to privacy and security practices in the workplace.
  • Fulfillment of requirements and legal obligations determined by laws and regulations (Labor Legislation, law of obligations legislation, commercial law legislation, legislation related to electronic communication and other relevant legislation).
  • Fulfillment of obligations regarding e-invoice, e-archive and e-dispatch.
  • Fulfilling the demands of public institutions and organizations as required or mandated by legal regulations.

3. TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED

Your shared and personal data collected in this context, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the Law and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, to our business partners, suppliers, customers, market Research companies, companies providing call services, courier companies, law offices, accounting offices, audit companies, processing data on behalf of KALDE (providing IT support, providing traffic/customer satisfaction measurement, profiling and segmentation support, sms in sales and marketing, mailing, archiving Companies that support the processing of personal data, especially software companies, agencies, consultancy companies, social media channels, our group companies in Turkey / abroad and our shareholders, Arrangement of Broadcasts on the Internet and B. u Institutions and organizations and private individuals permitted by the Law on Combating Crimes Committed through Publications, the Turkish Commercial Code, the Tax Procedure Law, the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other legislation, and all kinds of organizations that we contract and cooperate with to carry out our activities. can be transferred to program partner domestic/foreign organizations and other 3rd parties who are jointly and severally responsible with us for taking data security measures such as protecting your personal data, preventing unauthorized access and illegal processing:

4. RIGHTS AS PERSONAL DATA OWNER STATED IN ARTICLE 11 OF THE LAW

If you submit your requests regarding your rights below to KALDE regarding the regulations in this Clarification Text, KALDE will finalize your request within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Board, the fee in the tariff determined by KALDE will be charged. In this sense, as a personal data owner, you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing cease to exist despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the Law and other relevant provisions of law, and requesting that the
  • transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred
  • Objecting to this if a result arises against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To request the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

Your request, which includes the necessary information and documents to identify you in order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, and your explanations regarding your right that you request to exercise from the rights specified in Article 11 of the KVK Law,

You can personally send it to the address of Persembe Pazarı Caddesi Court Street No:4 Karaköy-Istanbul, send it via a notary public or other methods specified in the KVK Law, or send your request to kvkk@kaldeclub.com with a secure electronic signature.

5. CHANGES TO THE TEXT

KALDE may change the provisions in this Text at any time by publishing.

The provisions modified by KALDE become effective on the date of publication.